Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Wed., Nov. 26
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
30°F
Related Stories

Seaway Tech names Quarter Three honor roll

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

NORWOOD - Seaway Career & Technical Education Center has named its 2013-14 Quarter Three Honor Roll. Allied Health: Dona Colbert, Alexis Delosh, Tera Douglas, Joshua D’Souza, Shane Fuentes, Cortney Harvey, Savannah Hays, Abigail Johnson, Scott Laneuveille, Miranda Langtry, Alexander LaShomb, Cheyenne Myers, Emma O’Connell, Aleah Palmer, William Schiavone, Hannah Seguin, Abbigail Taylor, Lindsey Thayer, Brooke Trombley and Cortney Wagstaff.

Automotive Technologies 1: Garrison Barcomb, Thomas Clark, Jeffrey Cota, David Elman, Dustin Fisher, Nathanial Griffin, Corey Hamilton, Eugene Hitchman, Steven Jandrew, Jayce D. Lanning, Austin LaShomb, Ivan Lawrence, Johnny Lowell, Christopher Manchester, Casey Morrill, Justin Raymon, Brandon Richards, Daniel Smith, Joshua VanGuilder and Lindsey Whiting.

Automotive Technologies 2: Leaman Anson, Tyler Bertrand, Devon Delaney, Taylor Foster, Tyler Huckle, Daniel J. LaShomb, Christopher McGaw, Mitchell Miller, Hunter Paquette, Matthew J. Reynolds, Zachary Richards, Joshua Robar, Joseph Stahl, Jacob Weed, Kyle Wehr, Jacob Wellings and Cody Wright.

Building Trades 1: Lacey Kenny.

Building Trades 2: Eric Brainard, Daven Foote, Brittany Fullerton, Justin Holmes and Ryley Travis.

Computer & Business Technology 1: Cody A. Barney, Rebecca Burns, Ethaniel Cox, Stephen Francia, Christopher Kuiken, Zachary McDonald, Curtis Ramsdell, Shane Rheaume, Joel Truax and Alexander Whitcomb.

Computer & Business Technology 2: Nicholas Boyce, Cameron Bradshaw, Devin Dunkelberg, Benjamin Loveless, Ryan Martin, Patrick Paul, Joseph Smith and Austin Thompson.

Cosmetology 1: Katelyn Bertrand, Cassara Cole, Victoria Collins, Lindsay Converse, Vanessa Cordwell, Beth Facteau, Shyane Felix, Shaelin Gadway, Decembrist Gallagher, Katie McMillan, Andria Merrill, Samantha Middlemiss, Natasha Mossow, Katie O’Leary, Morgan Ramsdell, Georgia Sessions, Morgan Simons and Rebecca Wright.

Cosmetology 2: Taryn Barber, Rachel Bates, Rebecca Gonyea, Jessica Hargett, Natanya Jackson, Keshia LaCombe, Chelsea McBain, Breda McCormick, Kathryn Miller, Jessica Murray, Sophie Norman, Emily Stone and Breanna Waters.

Criminal Justice 1: Emiley Berger, Katelyn Bloom, Connor Lutgens, John Noreau, Sean Owney, Samantha Stone and Tyler Trahan.

Criminal Justice 2: Christopher Belile, Arianna Colbert, Kirsten Conte, Christopher Dean, Marissa Denny, Matthew Dumbleton, Destinee Ghostlaw, Sara Guiney, Bailey Hurlbut, Montana Jacobs, Karrie Long, Elizabeth Lynch, Megan Plumb, Jonathan Porter, Travis Stephenson, Devon Stewart, Fisher Tiernan, Nicole Tyler, Monica Votra and Stephen Warnock.

Culinary Arts 1: Aarika Bernard, Leanne Cary, Amanda Currie, Dustin Dibble, Hannah Donalis, Marlene Kellison, Lindsey Levison, Katelynn Malone, Kylie Maneely, Kristen Meacham, Marina Oakes, Nicole Russell, Brianne Taylor and Zachary Williams.

Culinary Arts 2: Sabrina Baxter, Dathon Holmes, Leslie Johnson, Ashley McGregor and Jessica Paul.

Culinary Food Assistant 1: Heather Pike.

Culinary Food Assistant 2: Margaret Atchie and Carolyn Vitek.

Early Childhood Education 1: Alyssa Clark, Alissa E. Cobane, Erin R. Drake, Kaelyn B. LaPoint, Hannah J. Moore, Montana R. Phelix, Krista M. Phippen, Calista L. Sochia and Jocelyn Spinner.

Early Childhood Education 2: Jocelyn Bogdan, Rebecca Caraballo, Brooke Caswell, Brooke Newton, Brittany Rubado-LaVare, Eric Thomas and Nicole Watrous.

Environmental Technology 2: Dylan Casselman, Kristian Green, Christopher Hubbard, Christine LaShomb, Tyler Norman and Brock Waite.

GED: Stephen Francia.

Health Careers 1: Daniel Baxter, Briana Burkum, Emily Chambers, Courtney DiTullio, Marisa Graves, Kayla Myers, Taylor Northrop, Megan Oney, Heidi Plourde, Lauren Premo, Ashley Sharpstene and Keely Smutz.

Health Careers 2: Kayla Bedore, Deonna Bero, Kacey Blair, Lyndsay Brunet, Johnny L. Clark and Breanna Murphy.

HVAC/R 1: Amber Cunningham and Sean McFaddin.

HVAC/R 2: Dylan Greer, Paul Steenberg and Robby Stiles.

Metalworking Technology 1: Joshua Beauvais, Alexandra Caringi, Logan Chapman, Jacob Corbine, Benjamin Crary, Dylan Emerson, Evan Fregoe, Joshua LaPlatney, Patrick Martin, Zachary Mouthorp, Isaiah Newton, Tristin M. Pettit, Justin R. Pierce and Nicholas Rapczynski.

Metalworking Technology 2: Dustin Baxter, Tayler Chapman, Wyatt Cole, Lee Dunkelberg, Joseph Ferrera, Zachary Markel, Keenan Marston, Thomas O. Mattison-Santana, Shayne Murphy, Connor Pernice, Curtis Snyder and Brett Whoston.

Multi Occupations 1: Eric S. Aldridge, Tabbatha E. Cozino, Kyle Craig, Lauren E. Donnelly, Nathan J. Hanson, Eric LaBrake, Kenyon Smith and Brandon Wieczorek.

Multi Occupations 2: Hunter Felix and Cody Miller.

Pharmacy Technician: Andrea Aldous, Shawntel Courtney, Katherine Dumas, Erik Hull, Natalie Hurlbut, Kylee Mason, Meagan Metott, Lillian Phippen, Alexis Thompson and Marlee Wilson.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Tuesday 's Covers