Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Wed., Sep. 17
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
61°F
Related Stories

2013-14 All-Northern Athletic Conference boys hockey teams

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

DIVISION I



ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Logan Ford (Potsdam), Cody Moore (Canton), Patrick Manning (Massena), Connor Paquin (Massena), Tyler Young (Massena), Tye Terrance (Salmon River).

Second Team: Tanner Sanderson (Canton), Jordan Robert (Massena), Corson Green (Potsdam), Sean David (Salmon River).

————-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Matt Mende (Canton), Josh Blair (Massena), Mason Bartell (Potsdam), Kyle Lewis-Oakes (Salmon River).

————

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Jacob Facey, Garrett Glasgow, Matt Mendy, Cody Moore, Christopher Reed, Sean Rodee, Tanner Sanderson; Massena: Zach Kozsan, Cameron Marsh, Maddox Merry, Ryan Moffitt, Connor Paquin, Jeremiah Reagan, Jordan Robert, Robert Todd, Jacob Vierno; Potsdam: Logan Ford, Sam Woods; Salmon River: David Roundpoint, Tylar Thomas.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Mike Trimboli and Ken Hurlbut (Massena).

Wayne Houmiel Team Sportsmanship Award: Canton.

Chuck Dievendorf Lifetime Achievement Award: John Turcotte of Canton.



DIVISION II



ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Lukas Arquiett (SLC), Zeb Brown (N-N), Brandin Cousineau (N-N), Kaden Pickering (N-N), David Prudhomme (OFA), Kody Kocsis (SLC).

Second Team: Bailey Conklin (FA), Austin Cousineau (N-N), Nate Burnett (SLC), Luke Peets (SLC), Kyle Delaney (Islanders), Hudson Sparks (Tupper Lake).

————

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Josh Trombley (FA), Kyler MacIntire (N-N), Andrew Roddy (OFA), Hadyn St. Hilaire (SLC), Patrick Healy (Islanders), Gabriel Burns (Tupper Lake).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Franklin Academy: Tucker Bartenslager, Dylan O’Connor, Jacob Scharf, Josh Trombley; Norwood-Norfolk: Brandin Cousineau, Shane Cryderman, Connor Fulk, Coby Munson, Josh Reed; OFA: Zach Barr, Burke Comeau, Dylan Jock, Jordan Macauley, Austin Morley-Sloan, David Prudhomme, Andrew Putnam, Nolan Rufa, Jon Tayler, Josh Trathen; St. Lawrence Central: Noah Felix, Jeff Guerard, Kody Kocsis, Nathan Stickney, Jacob Sutton; Islanders: Noah Crandall, Kyle Delaney, Dan Goinet, Kyle Gorman, Austin Marshall, Cameron Morgan, Tristan Thomson; Tupper Lake: Gabriel Burns, Elliott Fletcher, Benjamin Geiger, Broyce Guerette, Dylan Lohr, Tyler Nilsson, Hayden Poirier, Thomas Sexton, Nathan Yamrick.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Paul Durant, Adam Cook, Rick Short of Norwood-Norfolk.

Vern Burrows Sportsmanship Award: Broyce Guerette (Tupper Lake).

Mel Tomalty Team Sportsmanship Award: The Islanders.

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Tuesday 's Covers