Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Tue., Sep. 16
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
50°F
Related Stories

2013-14 All-NAC Boys Basketball Teams

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION



ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Kinnon LaRose (OFA), Matt Piercey (OFA), Colin Ross (OFA). Dante Viskovich (Massena), Alex Johnson (FA), Evan LaPoint (Canton).

Second Team: Austin Lamay (FA), Antoine Domino (Salmon River), Jack Manke (OFA), Josh White (SLC), Tyler Haas (Massena).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Logan Deshane (Massena), Cody Meacham (SLC), Jordan Yando (FA), Dustin Hutton (Gouverneur), Kason Tarbell (Salmon River), Nick Vacarro (Potsdam), Conor Hannan (OFA), Francesco Palumbo (Canton).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Ryan Caldwell, Evan LaPoint, Francesco Palumbo, Tyler Trahan, Bailey White-Taylor, Scott Wight; Franklin Academy: Camron Gallagher, Alex Johnson, Taylor LaPage, Isai Paredones-Araque, Jordan Yando; Gouverneur: Devin Cox, Troy Gates, Dustin Hutton; OFA: Dakota Brady, Al Fisher, Conor Hannan, Kinnon LaRose, Jack Manke, Tristan Moore, Seth Pinkerton, Jon Rogers, Colin Ross, Justin Ross; Potsdam: Jacob Mitchell, Andrew Stevens, Matt Stone, Nick Vaccaro; Salmon River: Brandon Burdash, John Harvey, Chance Monette, Zach Smith, Kason Tarbell; St. Lawrence Central: Nathan Arquiett, Shane Fuentes, Isaac Jandreau, Josh White.

Coach of the Year: Mark Henry of OFA.



EAST DIVISION



ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Brandon Votra (SRF), Mitch Keniston (Tupper Lake), Corey Labounty (SRF), Noah Bowes (Chateaugay), Alex Burnett (B-M), Jacob Barney (M-W).

Second Team: Louis Goodrow (SRF), Jordan Martin (Chateaugay), Anson Gagnier (Tupper Lake), Adam Martin (B-M), Zach Farr (C-P).

————

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Austin Tavernia (B-M), Alex Hammond (M-W), Nick Dukette (Tupper Lake), Chad Stalter (Chateaugay), Garrett Waite (N-N), Mike Burns (P-H), Scott Boyce (C-P), Tyler Daggett (St. Regis Falls).

————

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moira: Bryan Aubrey, Alexander Burnett, Jacob Jacques, Chateaugay: Nick Ashline, Zack Cowan, Austin Green, Tyler Jones; Colton-Pierrepont: Bruce Avery, Scott Boyce, Ethan Knight; Madrid-Waddington: TJ Gagnon, Alex Hammond, Austin Lanning, Luke Miller, Harrison VanBuren; Parishville-Hopkinton: Mike Burns, Chase Simmons, Wyatt Snell, Connor Sullivan; St. Regis Falls: Tyler Daggett, Ryan Duquette, Louis Goodrow, Corey LaBounty, Brandon Votra; Tupper Lake: Riley Amell, Kevin Becker, Roger Delair, Mitch Keniston, Devin Larson.

Coach of the Year: Justin Todd of St. Regis Falls.



WEST DIVISION



ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Kaden Dandrow (E-K), Jimmy Robinson (Lisbon), Ryan Vollmer (Morristown), Jake Putney (Lisbon), Tim Fowler (Harrisville), Nate Weaver (Harrisville).

Second Team: Cody Merritt (H-D), Jake VanArnam (Morristown), Reilly Pierce (Heuvelton), Zach Kanaly (Morristown), Trent White (Edwards-Knox).

———

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Ryan Matthews (H-D), Abe White (E-K), Corey Todd (Morristown), Zech Cunningham (Hammond), Bryon Evans (Harrisville), Aidan Scagel (Heuvelton), Ryan Buckley (Lisbon), Austin Locke (C-F).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Clifton-Fine: Forest Hathaway, Austin Locke, Mike Rust; Edwards-Knox: Jason Burke, Kaden Dandrow, Jordan Davis, Noah White; Hammond: Zech Cunningham, Nick Jewitt; Harrisville: Justin Brackett, Bryon Evans, Tim Fowler; Hermon-DeKalb: Sebastian Durham, Cameron Hance, Ryan Matthews, Jacob McDonald, Pat Perry, Garrett Villeneuve; Heuvelton: Michael Martin, Jack Palmer, Reilly Pierce, Aiden Scagel, William Tenant; Lisbon: Ryan Buckley, Donald Duprey, Jesse Gleason, Tristan Vine; Morristown: Tristan Gilmour, Jacob VanArnam, Ryan Vollmer.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Brian Coloney of Harrisville and Sean Backus of Lisbon.

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Tuesday 's Covers