Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Sun., Aug. 31
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
70°F
Related Stories

NAC Track-Field Leaderboard

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

BOYS TRACK

Standings: OFA 106.5, Malone 95.5, Indian River 76.5, Potsdam 76, Massena 53.5, Gouverneur 52, N-N 45, Canton 31, Tupper Lake 9.

4x800MR: Indian River (Edwards, Millisor, Sullivan, Vazquez) 9:08.2, OFA 9:09.5, Massnea 9:17.9, N-N 9:18.3, Malone 9:25.5, Canton 10:22.7.

55D: Robertson (P) 6.6, Brush (Mas), Dusharm (Gouv), Barnes (IR), Washington (IR), Stone (P).

55H: Levison (NN) 7.9, Clark (P), Gravell (Mal), VanGorden (OFA), Stowe (OFA), Uribe (Gouv).

1600M: Erdman (Gouv) 4:53.9, Marlow (Mal), Landry (Mal), Vazquez (IR), Ling (Mas), Grant (NN).

600M: Smith (OFA) 1:31.1, Fellion (Mal), Nicholas (Mas), Lee (P), Garland (Mal), Livernois (NN).

300M: Garcia (IR) 381, Richardson (OFA), Bouchard (OFA), Levison (NN), Fennell (Mas), Garland (Mal).

1000M: Erdman (Gouv) 2:55.6, Millisor (IR), Ricalton (C), Fellion (Mal), Shaheen (TL), Grant (N-N).

3200M: Marlow (Mal) 11:00.4, Landry (Mal), Saucier (NN), Campbell (Mal), McDonnell (IR), Pinckney (Can).

4x400MR: OFA (Bouchard, Richardson, J. Sias, Smith) 3:47.9, N-N 4:00.2, Malone 4:00.8, Massena 4:03.1, IR 4:07.9, Potsdam 4:12.6.

4x200M: Potsdam (Clark, Robertson, Coleman, Stone) 1:38.5, IR 1:40.8, Gouverneur 1:46.3, OFA 1:47.6, Canton 1:48.6, Malone 1:52.3.

LJ: Brush (Mas) 19-7.5, Dusharm (Gouv), J. Sias (OFA), Quintillani (OFA), Sloley (IR), Clark (P).

TJ: J. Sias (OFA) 41-0, Robertson (P), Bouchard (OFA), Maskel (Can), A. Sias (OFA), Lamere (TL).

HJ: Gravell *(Mal) 6-4, Grizzuto (OFA), Quintillani (OFA), Coleman (P), Oatman (Can), Holland (IR).

SP: Robar (P) 39-11.5, Prespare (Gouv), Garcia (IR), Hansen (Mas), Liscum (Pots), Hooper (Mas).



GIRLS SUMMARY

Team Totals: Canton 152.5, Malone 146, Norwood-Norfolk 64, Potsdam 56.5, OFA 44, Gouverneur 27, Massena 24, Tupper Lake 11, Indian River 9.

4x800MR: N-N (Saucier, Parmeter, Livernois, Gray) 10:48.6, Canton 11:10.2, Gouverneur 11:16.4, Malone 12:02.8, Potsdam 13:25.7.

55D: Collins (C) 7.6, Olin (C), Mooradian (C), Livernois (NN), Jones (IR), Miller (OFA).

55H: Proulx (C) 9.3, Perez (Mal), Fouse (Mal), Whiteford (C), Frary (P), Lamica (Mas).

1500M: E. Pomainville (Mal) 5:12.9, Saucier (NN), Besette (C), Bronner (Mal), Bartlett (Can), Dunkelberg (Gouv)

600m: Bond (Mal) 1:40.6, R. DelRossi (Can), Hayes (NN), C. Pomainville (Mal), Dow (P), Macaulay (OFA).

300M: Drechsel (P), Bond (Mal), Fouse (Mal), LaPoint (C), Klossner (TL), Livernois (NN).

1000M: Pierce (C) 3:07.3, R. DelRossi (C), E. Pomainville (Mal), Saucier (NN), Bronner (Mal), Macaulay (OFA).

3000M: C. Pomainville (Mal) 11:08.2, Gray (N-N), Champagne (Mal), Bartlett (Can), Mitchell (OFA), Bentley-Hicks (Can).

4x400MR: Malone (Bond, Bronner, E. Pomainville, Perez) 4:29.3, Canton 4:30.6, OFA 4:54.5, N-N 5:11.9, Potsdam 5:12.1, Massena 5:15.1.

4x200MR: Potsdam (Mangual, Grunsein, Dow, Drechsel) 2:00.0, Malone 2:01.8, Massena 2:05.5, Indian River 2:08.5, OFA 2:13.6, Gouverneur 2:15.9.

LJ: Olin (C)( 15-0.5, Hall (Gouv), Hayes (NN), Drechsel (P), Miller (OFA), Perry (Mal).

TJ: M. Rosser (C) 32-2, Perez (Mal) 29-11.5, Klossner (TL), Lucht (P), Miller (OFA), Hamilton (C).

HJ: Lamica (Mas) 5-0, Proulx (C), Hayes (NN), Perry (Mal), M Rosser (C), Thomas (P).

SP: L. Proulx (C) 29-9, Jarvis (Mal), Grimshaw (Mal), Sharlow (Mal), King (OFA), Tishberg (P).

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers