Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Tue., Sep. 30
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
48°F
Related Stories

NAC T-F meet leaderboard

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

BOYS MEET

Team Totals: OFA 115.5, Malone 80, Norwood-Norfolk 79, Indian River 70.5, Potsdam 61.5, Massena 56, Gouverneur 46.5, Canton 24, Tupper Lake 11.

4x800 Relay: OFA (Pearson, Smith, Grizzuto, Dennis) 9:19.0, N-N 9;21.4, Massena, Indian River, Malone, Canton.

55D: Robertson (P) 6.6, Brush (Mass) 6.7, Dusharm (G), Barnes (IR), Hogan (IR), Stone (P).

55 Hurdles: Levison (N-N) 8.1, Clark (P), Gravell (Mal), Stowe (O), VanGorden (O), Uribe (G).

3200R: Fulk (N-N) 10:40.2, Marlow (Mal) 11:12.6, Landry (Mal), Saucier (N-N). Campbell (Mal), McDonnell (IR).

4x400R: OFA (Bouchard, Sias, Richardson, Smith) 3:50, N-N 3:58, Malone, Massena, Indian River, Canton.

4x200 Relay: Indian River (Smith, Barnes, Felix, Washington) 1:40.6, Potsdam 1:45.0, Canton, OFA, Massena, Malone.

1600R: Erdman (G) 4:54.5, Fulk (N-N), Marlow (Mal), Millisor (IR), Saucier (N-N), Ling (Mass).

600R: Smith (O) 1:31.1, Marcello (Mass) 1:33.9, Shaheen (TL), Garland (Mal), Lee (P), Livernois (N-N).

300D: Felix (IR) 38.7, Richardson (O) 39.5, Clark (P), Levison (N-N), Hall (N-N), Garland (Mal).

1000R: Erdman (G) 3:00.8, LaVoie (Mal) 3:06.5, Grant (N-N), Godin (IR), Quintilliani (O), Hardy (N-N).

LJ: Barnes (IR) 20-1, Brush (Mass) 19-1.5, Quintilliani (O), Sias (O), Gravel (mal), Stoley (IR). TJ: Sias (O) 39-6, Bouchard (O) 38-7, Uribe (G), Maskell (C), Duval (Mal), LaMere (TL).

HJ: Gravel (Mal) 6-2, Grizzuto (O) 5-8, Quintilliani (O), Coleman (P), Pearson (O), Oatman (C).

SP: Liscum (P) 38-9.5, Prespare (G) 38-9, Garcia (IR), Robar (P), Hansen (Mass), Hooper (Mass).

——————————————-

GIRLS MEET

Team Standings: Canton 151, Malone 144, Norwood-Norfolk 62, OFA 45, Potsdam 44, Massena 34, Gouverneur 31, Tupper Lake 16, Indian River 5.

4x800MR: Norwood-Norfolk (Saucier, Parmeter, Livernois, Gray) 10:30.9, Canton 10:38.7, Gouverneur, Potsdam, Malone 5.

55Dash: Collins (Can) 7.5, Drechsel (Pots) 7.8, Olin (Can), Fortier (TL), Livernois (NN), C. Miller (OFA).

55H: L. Proulx (Can) 9.5, Perez (Mal) 9.6, Fouse (Mal), Whiteford (Can), Burnham (Mas), Frary (Pots).

300D: Fouse (Mal) 46.2, Klossner (TL) 46.7, Lamica (Mas), Lapoint (Can), Parmeter (NN), G. Scott (Can).

1000R: R. DelRossi (Can) 3:07.8, C. Pomainville (Mal) 3:17.2, C. Scott (Can), M. Bronner (Mal), Macaulay (OFA), Gray (N-N).

1500R: E. Pomainville (Mal) 5:11, C. Scott (Can) 5:12.1, Bronner (Mal), Gray (N-N), Dunkelberg (Gouv), Bartlett (Can).

600R: R. Bond (Mal) 1:41.9, C. Pomainville (Mal) 1:47.7, Hayes (N-N), Saucier (NN), Macaulay (OFA), Bessette (Can).

3000R: Pierce (Can) 11:16.8, E. Pomainville (Mal) 11:28.4, Saucier (N-N), Champagne (Mal), Simmons (Gouv), Rickett (OFA).

4x400MR: Malone (R. Bond, M. Perez, Bronner, C. Pomainville) 4:27.5, Canton 4:28.2, OFA 5:02.7, Massena 5:08.2, N-N 5:12.8, Potsdam 5:25.5.

4x200MR: Canton (Collins, Whiteford, Olin, LaPoint) 1:58.0, Malone 1:58.7, Potsdam 2:01.2, Massena 2:06.5, OFA 2:12.4, Tupper Lake 2:12.6.

LJ: Olin (Can) 15-8, Perry (Mal) 14-3, Hayes (N-N), Grunesien (P), Hall (Gouv), C. Miller (OFA).

TJ: Roser (Can) 33-5, Hall (Gouv) 28-6, Tatro (Mal), Hamilton (Can), LoMastro (Pots), C. Miller (OFA).

HJ: Lamica (Mass) 4-10, Hayes (N-N) 4-8, Rosser (Can), Perry (Mal), Thomas (Mal), Montroy (OFA).

Shot Put: L. Proulx (Can) 30-6, Jarvis (Mal) 28-6, Sharlow (Mal), Moses (IR), Grimshaw (Mal), Montroy (OFA).

Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers