Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Wed., Oct. 1
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
58°F
Related Stories

2013 All-Northern Athletic Conference Cross Country Teams

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: Luke Dunkelberg (Gouv), Jacob Erdman (Gouv), Kyle Fulk (N-N), Dylan LaVoie (Mal), Donovan Smith (OFA), Ryan Tober (Mal).

Second Team: Anson Gagnier (TL), Deven Grant (N-N), Curtis Landry (Mal), Mitchell Marlow (Mal), Frederic Nentwick (Gouv), Adam Saucier (N-N), Joe Tracy (Mal).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

John Byrns-Snyder (B-M), Branden Bryington (SR), Tyler Hardy (NN), Jason Jemison (Pots), Dylan Lavoie (Mal), Connor Maskel (Canton), Vincent Molinari (OFA), Frederic Nentwick (Gouv), Mark Pratico (TL).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Potsdam: Yoel Ben-Avraham, Keith Bollt, Scott Bollt, Tyler Clark, Peter Clark, Nathan Gingrich, Sam Lee, Benjamin Miller; FA:Josh Bordeaux, William Bronner, Michael Campbell, Alexander Garland, Thomas Garland, Back Schanack, Ryan Tober, Joe Tracy; OFA: Seth Montpelier, Owen Pearson, Bailey Phelps, Jacob Scaggs, Collin Sovie, Timothy Spearance, Nathan Stowe, Seth Tebo, Nick Vielhauer; Gouverneur: Devin Breckenridge, Luke Dunkleberg, Mark Dunkleberg, Jacob Erdman, Ben Geiger, Daniel Kalina, Frederic Nentwick, Ben Sitts, Daniel Sweet; Tupper Lake: Gabe Burns, Elliot Fletcher, Alexander Gagnier, Broyce Guerrette, Mitchell Harriman, Dylan Lohr, Mark Pratico, Thomas Sexton, Daniel Shaheen, Nathan Yamrick; Canton: Connor Maskel; Norwood-Norfolk: Peter Jarvis, William Schiavone; Salmon River: Braden Healy, Jacob Dominique, James Miller; Brushton-Moira: Tyler Nimz;

———-

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: Laura Pierce (Canton), Rebekka Bond (Malone), Hannah Grav (N-N), Carrie Pomainville (Malone), Emily Pomainville (Malone), Kaycie Saucier (N-N), Margeaux Simmons (Gouverneur).

Second Team: Morgan Bronner (Malone), Madeline Champagne (Malone), Rebecca DelRossi (Canton), Gabrielle Dunkelberg (Gouverneur), Leah Livernois (N-N), Maria Ricalton (N-N), Carly Whitford (Canton).

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Clare Brownell (Malone), Taylor Cook (SR), Hannah Gray (N-N), Tess Klossner (TL), Ellen Miller (OFA), Destiny Ploof (B-M), Marthalyn Sweet (Gouverneur), Carly Whitford (Canton).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Potsdam: Madison Dow, Marie Amell, Catherine Brownell, Caylee Chin; Canton: Rebecca DelRossi, Makenzie Knowlden, Laura Pierce, Maria Ricalton, Cassidy Scott, Carly Whitford, Gemma DelRossi; Malone: Rebekka Bond, Brooke Bronner, Annika Campbell, Madeleine Champagne, Carrie Pomainville, Brianna Poupore; Tupper Lake: Arianna Bishop, Madison Fortier, Caitlyn Fortune, Tess Klossner; Gouverneur: Gabriella Dunkelberg, Marthalyn Sweet; Norwood-Norfolk: Michelle Harris, Leah Livernois, Abby Tessier, Kate Wellings; OFA: Kurstyn Macaulay, Shelby Mack, Ellen Miller, Sarah Mitchell, Shauna Rickett; Brushton-Moira: Destiny Ploof, Veronica Stauffer, Morgan Sychtysz, Carly Taylor, Cheyenne Tyrrell.

Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Tuesday 's Covers
-->