Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Sun., Apr. 20
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
45°F
Related Stories

NNY students on president’s list at Clarkson University

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the president’s list for the fall semester at Clarkson University, Potsdam. To receive president’s list honors at the college, students must receive a grade point average of 3.8 or higher.

Adams

Marisa A. Berlin, freshman, biology

Amber F. Halverson, senior, psychology

Nicole M. LaLone, sophomore, chemical engineering

Kathryn H. Voss, senior, software engineering

Boonville

Sydney M. Laramie, senior, chemistry

Brasher Falls

Kimberly Oakes, freshman, electrical engineering

Brushton

Evan M. Tomkiewicz, senior, biology

Canton

Matthew J. Flynn, junior, political science

Keagan M. McGovern, senior, mechanical engineering

Claire M. Sweeney, senior, biology and pre-physical therapy

Cape Vincent

Ethan Miller, sophomore, computer science and digital arts and sciences

Castorland

Brionna M. Farney, freshman, engineering

Chateaugay

Marissa C. Cook, junior, pre-physical therapy and psychology

Chaumont

Brittany R. Sharlow, junior, pre-physical therapy and psychology

Clayton

Teresa M. Mayforth, junior, electrical engineering

Matthew S. Turcotte, junior, innovation and entrepreneurship

Colton

Rachel E. Fulton, junior, history

Brad A. Mason, junior, global supply chain management

Constable

Jessica L. Beach, junior, biology

Corey R. Tremblay, sophomore, engineering and management

Dexter

Christopher R. McKinney, senior, chemical engineering

Fort Covington

Derek J. Dustin, junior, biology

Gouverneur

Danielle A. Easton, senior, engineering and management

Bryant M. Farley, freshman, business studies

Hammond

Molly Ball, junior, environmental science and policy

Hannawa Falls

Tyler D. Hitchman, freshman, biomolecular science

Hogansburg

Raymond L. Phillips, junior, electrical engineering

LaFargeville

Mitchell G. Robinson, junior, electrical engineering

Lowville

Ryan G. Birchenough, freshman, mechanical engineering

Traci E. Wood, senior, civil engineering

Massena

Jessica Cunningham, freshman, biomolecular science

Nicole R. Johnson, senior, global supply chain management

Corey R. Snider, sophomore, engineering and management

Mitchell G. Tubbs, sophomore, computer engineering

Norfolk

Emily A. Gonthier, freshman, environmental engineering

Alycia C. Short, freshman, biology

Ogdensburg

Benjamin J. Collard, junior, biology and pre-physical therapy

Rachel D. Fisher, freshman, biology

Oswegatchie

Olivia M. Langevin, sophomore, biology and psychology

Philadelphia

Jarrod W. Mattingly, senior, biomolecular science

Potsdam

John Allison, senior, electrical engineering

Sara Deschaine, biology

Cassandra L. Grace, sophomore, business studies and pre-physical therapy

Crescent M. Islam, senior, biomolecular science

Joseph A. Lestingi, junior, mechanical engineering

Ruisheng Wang, junior, mechanical engineering

Pulaski

Joseph J. Dobiac, sophomore, computer engineering

Watertown

Kevin M. Bamann, sophomore, civil engineering

James C. Elmer, freshman, mechanical engineering

Shane A. Garrabrant, freshman, electrical engineering

Michael J. Hough, freshman, chemical engineering

Thomas Jacobsen, junior, chemical engineering

Christine M. Wright, freshman, engineering studies

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers
Frontpage
Sports cover
Our Community cover
Reader Rewards
Reader Rewards