Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Sun., Sep. 21
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
65°F
Related Stories

2012 NAC Girls Soccer Awards

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION

First Team: Dominique Valancuis (Massena), Defensive MVP - Kaleigh Zappia (Massena), Marissa Manley (Massena), Offensive MVP - Ema Rexford (Canton), Kail Frank (Canton), Morgan Fountain (Malone), Kirsten Robert (Gouverneur), Stacey Barr (OFA), Kady Hart (Potsdam), Abby Gruneisen (Potsdam),

Second Team: Katie Christy (Canton), Abbey Lapage (Malone), Marissa Perez (Malone), Mikaela Carr (Gouverneur), Erin Francis (Massena), Kathleen Kassian (Massena), Nikki Holmes (OFA), Shannon Tooley (OFA), Nettie Rishe (Potsdam), Ali Miller (Potsdam), Kwiio King (Salmon River).

Sportsmanship: Alison Noble (Canton), Alicia Ives (Malone), Taylor Andrews (Gouverneur), Natalie Pesold (Massena), Erica Chase (OFA), Hailey Clark (Potsdam), Taylor Francis (Salmon River),

All Academics

Canton: Katie Christy, Katie Clemmer, Mollie Curtis, Holly Fanning, Kathryn Fanning, Ema Pinckney, Lindsay Proulx, Taylor Reed, Janel Sovay.

Malone: Maggie Albu, Brooke Collins, Morgan Fountain, Angela Grimshaw, Abbey Lapage, Jayme LaVoie, Hanna Normandeau, Marissa Perez, Allysa Tatro,

Gouverneur: Danielle Bullock, Noelle Carbone, Mikaela Carr, Kara Cunningham, Haley Easton, Danielle McCormick, Jessey Parker, Kirsten Roberts, Allison Shrewsberry, Nichole Ward.

Massena: Shannon Casey, Courtney Manley, Serena Hall, Audrey Hayes, Mia Jermano, Kathleen Kassian, Carlie Leary, Marissa Manley, Nicole Morgan, Natalie Pesold, Chelsea Streeter, Dominique Valencius, Kaleigh Zappia,

OFA: Brooke Badlam, Stacey Barr, Mackenzie Bresett, Mary Burns, Erica Chase, Zendel Cordwell, Nicole Hammond, Brittany O’Grady, Kaitlin Sheppard, Courtney Sherwin, Shannon Tooley,

Potsdam: Ashley Anderson, Hailey Clark, Madeline Drechsel, Kelsey Green, Abby Gruneisen, Kady Hart, Katie Hildreth, Rhea LaFleur, Ali Miller, Keely O’Brien, Arielle Stojan, Jennifer Tardelli.

Salmon River: Tewasherake Barnes, Nolan Cooke, Abby Kelly, Becca Leroux, Jocelyn Martin.

NORTH DIVISION

First Team: Offensive MVP - Kenzie Traynor (B-M), Danielle Trimm (B-M), Rachel Tower (B-M), Taylor Lenney (M-W), Katie Marcellus (M-W), Taylor Marcellus (M-W), Emily LaRoe (N-N), Defenwive MVP - Carlea Weaver (N-N), Lindsay Thayer (SLC), Katie Stuart (Tupper Lake), Elizabeth Turek (Tupper Lake),

Second Team: Balma Sales-Dias (B-M), Megan Debeer (B-M). Dez Pryce (M-W), Alexis Sweet (N-N), Mikayla Frego (N-N), Haleeigh Agans (SLC), Brandi Thomas (SLC), Skylar Trivieri (Tupper Lake), Alison Richards (Tupper Lake).

Sportsmanship: Caitlin LaPage (B-M), Katie Tiernan (M-W), Jorgi LaBarge (N-N), Jenna Quinell (SLC), Paige Luton (Tupper Lake).

All Academics

Brushton-Moira:Ashley Debeer (B-M), Megan Debeer, Arielle Gary, Caitlyn LaPage, Meagan Martin, Micaela Martin, Rachel Tower, Kenzie Traynor, Danielle Trimm.

Madrid-Waddington: Amelia Bailey, Bridget Beldock, Makayla Blair, Kaleigh Field, Alison Fobare, Tessa Knight, Jessica LaMay, Taylor Lenney, Katie Tiernan, Andrea Wyman, Mary Young.

Norwood-Norfolk: Kirstin Barkley, Dayna Bellardini, Brooke Canning, Gabrielle Cole, Alexis Delosh, Mikayla Frego, Alisbeth Furnace, Michelle Harris, Jorgi LaBarge, Ashley LaFleur, Miranda Langtry, Emily LaRoe, McKenzie McCormick, Hannah Seguin, Heidi Simons, Alexis Sweet, Carlea Weaver.

St. Lawrence Central: Kristan Daniels, Tera Douglass, Danielle Forquer, Chloe Gardner, Caitlin Grow, Jenna Kesner, Maia Porcaro, Samatha Richards, Abbigail Taylor, Lindsey Thayer, Brandi Thomas, Morgan Villnave.

Tupper Lake: Lauren Bouck, Paige Luton, Lindsay Maroun, Mikayla O’Connor, Alison Richards, Alexa Shumway, Jordyn Staves, Katherine Stuart, Skylar Trivieri, Elizabeth Turek,

EAST DIVISION

First Team: Co-Offensive MVP - Courtney Boyea (Chateaugay), Co-Offensive MVP - Alexis Beach (Chateaugay), Michaela Cole (P-H), Brianna Hayes (P-H), Kodie Perkins (P-H), Emily Sloan (P-H), Defensive MVP - Hanna Cook (Chateaugay), Makayla Fleury (Chateaugay), Andrea Aldous (C-P), Autumn Clark (C-P), Brittany Rondeau (St. Regis Falls),

Second Team: Sarah Gardiner (Chateaugay), Stephanie Whyte (Chateaugay), Morgan Doyle (C-P), Kylie McKinley (C-P), Dona Colbert (P-H), Jenna Converse (P-H), Kiana Stowell (St. Regis Falls),

Sportsmanship: Nicole Lamica (Chateaugay), Kathryn Miller (C-P), Ashleigh Rivers (St. Regis Falls), Caitlin McGregor (P-H).

All Academics

Chateaugay: Abby Barnes, Alexis Beach, Courtney Boyea, Brandie Cook, Hannah Cook, Sarah Gardiner, Morgan Legacy, Haylee Tower, Holly Zeldenrust.

Colton-Pierrepont: Andrea Aldous, Morgan Doyle, Kelsi Gilbert, Sabrina Johnson, Maia Knight, Kathryn Miller, Eve Whalen.

Parishville-Hopkinton: Dona Colbert, Jenna Converse, Mary Coventry, Brianna Hayes, Caitlin McGregor, Kayla Myers, Kinsey Paradis, Marissa Paradis, Rachael Remington, Emily Sloan, Nicole White, Marlee Wilson.

St. Regis Falls: Makensy Bazdaric, Madison Greenwood, Hannah Jeror, Savannah Martinez, Andria Merrill, Katelyn White.



WEST DIVISION

First Team: Offensive MVP - Alexis Weidner (Heuvelton), Ali Scalone (Heuvelton), Hannah Thornhill (Heuvelton), Alexis Pomerville (C-F), Emily Bush (Hammond), Alyssa Crosby (Hammond), Kathleen Coloney (Harrisville), Chelsea Pierce (Harrisville), Abagail Mott (H-D), Defensive Jackie Sovie (Lisbon), Gabby Walker (Lisbon), Karissa Bertrand (Morristown),

Second Team: Harleigh LaBarge (E-K), Gabby Marshall (Hammond), Macy Wilson (Hammond), Jena Soper (Harrisville), Hannah Weaver (Harrisville), Maddie St. Pierre (Heuvelton), Logan Tallman (Heuvelton), Abbey Basford (Heuvelton), Alyshia Murray (Lisbon), Beth Crowley (Lisbon), Holly Williams (Lisbon),

Sportsmanship: Brianna Dolan (C-F), Jadilynn Bullock (E-K), Abby Hodgdon (Hammond), Janel Swanson (Harrisville), Sadie Smith (H-D), Ashlyn Piercey (Heuvelton), Shelby Dishaw (Lisbon), Erica Fishel (Morristown),

All Academics

Clifton-Fine: Brianna Dolan, Taylor Durham, Mallory Folsom, Emma Hitchman, Lindsey Johnson, Alexis Pomerville, Allanna Silsby.

Edwards-Knox: Molly Burger, Kate Rowe, Katelyn Smith,

Hammond: Emily Bush, Alyssa Crosby, Rachael Hodgdon, Brianna Langtry, Gabby Marshall, Katherin Neuroth, Macy Wilson, Lauren Workman.

Harrisville: Elizabeth Arnold, Kathleen Coloney, Emma Harper, Emory Matott, Lauryn Smith, Jena Soper, Janel Swanson, Scherril Swanson, Hannah Weaver.

Hermon-DeKalb: Margo Barney, Rhys Bryant, Kelsey Cleveland, Courtenay Davis, Rebecca Matthews, Taylor Morrill, Abbey Mott, Sadie Smith.

Heuvelton: Abbey Basford, Renee Breault, Johanny Carmany, Taylor Dawley, Ashlyn Foster, Morgan Keenan, Kaitllyn Lashomb, Ashlyn Piercey, Kylie Piercey, Maddie St. Pierre, Olivia St. Pierre, Logan Tallman, Rachel Thornhill, Alexis Weidner, Shelby Williams.

Lisbon: Alex Amo, Maeve Bowdish, Beth Crowley, Rileigh Mee, Jackie Sovie, Gabby Walker.

Morristown: Erica Baldwin, Mackenzie Barse, Karissa Bertrand.

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers