Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Mon., Jul. 14
SUBSCRIBE
Serving the community of Ogdensburg, New York
60°F
Related Stories

2012 All-NAC Girls Volleyball Teams

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: East Division Co-MVP’s - Janisa Benedict (Massena) and Rachel Lamica (Franklin Academy), West Division MVP - Felicia Barr (OFA), Beth Pearson (Canton), Caitlin Miller (Chateaugay), Carolyn Stumpf (Chateaugay), Desiree Stumpf (Chateaugay), Nicole Hendricks (Edwards-Knox), Rachel Lamica (Franklin Academy), Brittany Barr (OFA), Victoria Mondragon (Potsdam), Bridget Parks (Potsdam), Kelsey Travis (Potsdam), Kasennakohe David (Salmon River), Nicole Smoke (Salmon River).

Second Team: Mackenzie King (B-M), Tara Facey (Canton), Brooke Johnson (Franklin Academy), Leesa Isereau (Gouverneur), Krista Loran (Massena), Tristan Thomas (Massena), Olivia Bender (OFA), Taylor Fisher (OFA), Sarah Vivlamore (Potsdam), Jackie Benedict (Salmon River), Jessica Friend (Tupper Lake).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moira: Rebecca Adams, Mallory Gonia, Mackenzie King, Corrine LeDuc, Haley Villnave; Canton: Tara Facey, Elizabeth Foote, Geniveve Hope Betters, Kaeli Mace, Sara Olin, Beth Pearson; Chateaugay: Erin Ashline, Paige English, Kylie Hanley, Caitlin Miller, Chelsi Rondo, Carolyn Stumpf. Desiree Stumpf; Edwards-Knox: Makenna Ashley, Megan Farr, Michaela Wilson; Franklin Academy: Sarah Benware, Aimee Fleury, Janele Heden, Whitney Legacy, Brooke Peck; Gouverneur: Shaylen Adams, Brianna Bush, Leesa Isereau, Katheryn Pataky; Madrid-Waddington: Schiler Ashley, Britanni Dawley, Jennifer King, Sophia Roome, Alyssa Ryan; Massena: Amber Cunningham, Tristan Thomas, Samanntha Villnave; OFA: Brittany Barr, Felicia Barr, Adrianna Compo, Katrina Couperus, Taylor Fisher, Emma Hart, Sky Hoover, Jessie Logan, Brenna McPherson, Shanice Wallace; Potsdam: Taylor Bonno, Kaitlin Burke, Caylee Chin, Miranda Mangual, Clarissa Mitchell, Elizabeth Smith, Kelsey Travis, Sarah Vilvamore; Salmon River: Dominique Jacobs, Kaitlyn Pickering, Augustina Vasquez; Tupper Lake: Sarah Amell, Alexis Cassell, McKayla Hall, Nicole Jessie, Danielle LaMere, Mikayla O’Connor.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Mallory Gonia (B-M), Betsy Foote (Canton), Chelsi Rondo (Chateaugay), Kiana Coffey (Edwards-Knox), Courtney LaPage (Franklin Academy), Kortnee Bishop (Gouverneur), Logan Barkley (Madrid-Waddington), Sydney Thompson (Massena), Katrina Couperus (OFA), Taylor Bonno (Potsdam), Kaitlyn Pickering (Salmon River), Sarah Amell (Tupper Lake).

West Division Coach of the Year: Carla Wentworth of Canton.

East Division Coach of the Year: Chris Reynolds of Chateaugay.

Connect with Us
OGD on FacebookOGD on Twitter
Thursday 's Covers
Frontpage
Sports cover
Our Community cover